1
DATE TRACK LOCATION
DIVISION
FINISH
JANUARY
13-
15
26th Annual Ice Bowl
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
SLM
13th
13-
15
26th Annual Ice Bowl
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
CLM
2nd
28 Cabin Fever 40
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
SLM
10th
28 Cabin Fever 40
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
CLM
5th
FEBRUARY
17 World of Outlaws
Screven Motor Speedway
Sylvania, Georgia
SLM
4th
BMAIN
17 Screven Motor Speedway Sylvania, Georgia
CLM
2nd
18 World of Outlaws
Screven Motor Speedway
Sylvania, Georgia
SLM
5th
BMAIN
18 Screven Motor Speedway Sylvania, Georgia
CLM
DNF
MARCH
4 Ultimate
North Georgia Speedway
Chatsworth, Georgia
SLM
7th
10 NeSmith Winter
Cochran Motor Speedway
Cochran, Georgia
CLM
11th
11 NeSmith Winter
Cochran Motor Speedway
Cochran, Georgia
CLM
2nd
17 So' Nationals Bonus Series
Tri-County Race Track
Brasstown, North Carolina
SLM
PPD
18 So' Nationals Bonus Series
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
SLM
9th
24 Spring Nationals
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
11th
25 Spring Nationals
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
24th
31 Lucas Oil
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
SLM
8th
BMAIN
APRIL
15 Chevy 525 Series
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
SLM
1st
21 Spring Nationals
Crossville Speedway
Crossville, Tennessee
SLM
PPD
22 Ultimate
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
6th
23 Ultimate
Rome Speedway
Rome, Georgia
SLM
RAIN
29 Chevrolet Performance
Cochran Motor Speedway
Cochran, Georgia
CLM
8th
MAY
5 NeSmith
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
CLM
RAIN
6 NeSmith
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
CLM
3rd
6 Southern All Star Series
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
SLM
19th
12 World of Outlaws
Duck River Raceway Park
Wheel, Tennessee
SLM
RAIN
13 Southern All Stars
Thunderhill Raceway
Summertown, Tennessee
SLM
3rd
13 Thunderhill Raceway Summertown, Tennessee
CLM
1st
19 Spring Nationals
Crossville Speedway
Crossville, Tennessee
SLM
22nd
19 Crossville Speedway Crossville, Tennessee
CLM
1st
20 Southern All Stars
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
RAIN
26 Spring Nationals
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
SLM
21st
JUNE
17 MARS
Duck River Raceway Park
Wheel, Tennessee
SLM
DNF
JULY
1 Southern All Stars
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
7th
2 Rome Speedway Rome, Georgia
SLM
RAIN
3 $3,000-To-Win
Wartburg Speedway
Wartburg, Tennessee
SLM
2nd
4 So' Nationals Bonus Series
North Georgia Speedway
Chatsworth, Georgia
SLM
RAIN
8 Southern All Stars
Thunderhill Raceway
Summertown, Tennessee
SLM
4th
18 Southern Nationals
411 Motor Speedway
Seymour, Tennessee
SLM
7th
20 Southern Nationals
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
5th
21 Southern Nationals
Swainsboro Raceway
Swainsboro, Georgia
SLM
18th
AUGUST
4 Chevy 525 Series
Volunteer Speedway
Bulls Gap, Tennessee
CLM
RAIN
5 Chevy 525 Series
411 Motor Speedway
Seymour, Tennessee
CLM
10th
12 $1,000-To-Win
Duck River Raceway Park
Wheel, Tennessee
CLM
1st
17 Ultimate
Volunteer Speedway
Bulls Gap, Tennessee
SLM
23rd
18 Ultimate
Crossville Speedway
Crossville, Tennessee
SLM
7th
19 So' Nationals Bonus Series
North Georgia Speedway
Chatsworth, Georgia
SLM
19th
20 So' Nationals Bonus Series
Rome Speedway
Rome, Georgia
SLM
20th
26 Ultimate
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
1st
SEPTEMBER
2 Chevy 525 Series
Dixie Speedway
Woodstock, Georgia
SLM
6th
3 Chevy 525 Series
Rome Speedway
Rome, Georgia
SLM
1st
7 World 100
Eldora Speedway
Rossburg, Ohio
SLM
14th
8 World 100
Eldora Speedway
Rossburg, Ohio
SLM
7th
BMAIN
9 World 100
Eldora Speedway
Rossburg, Ohio
SLM
22nd
BMAIN
22 Alabama State Championship
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Phenix City, Alabama
SLM
2nd
23 Alabama State Championship
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Phenix City, Alabama
SLM
1st
24 Alabama State Championship
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Phenix City, Alabama
SLM
2nd
29 Deep Fried 75
Duck River Raceway Park
Wheel, Tennessee
CLM
2nd
29-
30
Deep Fried 75
Duck River Raceway Park
Wheel, Tennessee
SLM
6th
OCTOBER
7 Boyd's Speedway Ringgold, Georgia
CLM
18th
13 NeSmith
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
CLM
1st
13 Talladega Short Track Eastaboga, Alabama
SLM
1st
14 NeSmith
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
CLM
1st
14 Southern All Star Series
Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, Alabama
SLM
2nd
27-
28
So' Nationals Bonus Series
Senoia Raceway
Senoia, Georgia
SLM
-
       
-
NOVEMBER
17-
18
So' Nationals Bonus Series
Boyd's Speedway
Ringgold, Georgia
SLM
-
       
-
DECEMBER
       
-
       
-

* 2016 Results | 2015 Results | 2014 Results *